2023 Class E, L & R Tournament Records

G1 Slalom Natalie Hammel 1/13m/49Kph US Nationals “R” 8/9/1995
Trick Alexia Abelson 3490 pts 2019 Eastern Regionals – Avon 7/26/2019
  Overall Emma Davis 2648.5 NOPS 2016 Goode National Championship 8/13/2016
G2 Slalom Tia Byrne 2/12.00m/52kph Pangaea Record Slalom V2.0 9 7/3/2022
  Trick Alexia Abelson 5320 pts 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/20/2022
  Jump   59 feet Benchmark (2019 Regionals)  
  Overall Alexia Abelson 3837.8 NOPS 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/21/2022
G3 Slalom Alexia Abelson 5/11.25m/52kph OKEE Sept 17 – 2 RD Slalom ELR 9/17/2023
  Trick Alexia Abelson 7440 pts Under 21 World Championships, Mexico 6/7/2023
  Jump Susie Lohr 98 feet US Nationals “R” 8/18/1993
  Overall Alexia Abelson 3828.9 NOPS Eastern Regionals – The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
G4 Slalom Emma Davis 6/13.00m/55kph 2021 Regionals The Pond at Avon 7/23/2021
Trick Emma Davis 4610 pts 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/20/2022
Jump Samantha Hill 28.9m/95ft Eastern Regionals – The Pond at Avon Year 2020
corrected
Overall Cameron Davis 2772.9 NOPS Eastern Regionals – The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
G5 Slalom Sage Pottbecker 3/11.25m/55Kph Masters Last Chance Qualifier – Sunset Cup 5/21/2021
  Trick Alex Lauretano 7180 pts Sunset Lakes Fall Classic 6/30/2006
  Jump Susie Lohr 151 feet Masters Qualifier “R” 7/17/1997
  Jump Alex Lauretano 151 feet / 46m 2006 Junior Open 6/3/2006
  Overall Alex Lauretano 4174.2 NOPS Sunset Lakes Fall Classic 10/1/2005
W1 Slalom Ellie Whitlock 3/11.25m/55Kph Florida State Championships 7/13/2014
  Trick Betsy Harris 4470 pts M.C. Eastern Regionals “R” 8/9/2000
  Jump Sage Pottbecker 136/41.5m U21 Championships, Jalisco Mexico 6/15/2023
  Overall Natalie Hammel 3121 pts 2003 eastern regionals 8/3/2003
W2 Slalom Lynn Wiggins 2.5/12m/55Kph East Regionals – The Pond 8/0/1993
  Trick Susie Davis 5650 pts Ken Mead Memorial "E" 9/2/2007
  Jump Ginger Jorden 125 feet M.C. Eastern Regionals “R” 8/5/2001
  Overall Ginger Jorden 3343.7 pts M.C. Eastern Regionals “R” 8/5/2001
W3 Slalom Amy Craig 5/13m/55Kph Ken Mead Memorial “L” 8/28/2010
Trick Susie Davis 5630 pts Ken Mead Memorial 8/26/2017
  Jump Rebecca Bartlett 93 feet 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/29/2017
  Overall Rebecca Bartlett 1,939.8 NOPS 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/29/2017
W4 Slalom DeeDee Mahler 1/12m/55Kph Eastern Regionals “R” – Avon 7/26/2003
  Slalom Amy Craig 1/12m/55Kph Ken Mead Memorial 8/27/2017
  Trick Emmy Healy 3520 pts East Regionals – Avon 8/1/1996
  Jump Patti Drummey 87 feet East Regionals – Avon 8/7/2004
Overall Amy Craig 2157.8 NOPS 2018 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2018
W5 Slalom Donna Jenks 1.5/12m/52Kph September Slalom Record 2 West Palm 9/21/2014
  Trick Emmy Healy 3560 pts MC Eastern Regionals “R” – Dave’s Pond 8/5/2002
W6 Slalom Loretta Morris 3/13m/52Kph East Regionals – Twin Lakes 8/1/1999
  Trick Emmy Healy 3560 pts Eastern Regionals “R” – Avon 8/0/2003
W7 Slalom Loretta Morris 2/12m/49Kph East regionals Daves pond 8/5/2001
  Trick Loretta Morris 2090 pts East Regionals – Lake Holly 8/9/2000
W8 Slalom Loretta Morris 3/13m/49Kph Trophy Lakes 9/2/2006
  Trick Loretta Morris 1690 pts Daves Record “R” 8/14/2005
W9 Slalom Loretta Morris 1.5/14.25m/49kph Twin Lakes Record 3 7/9/2011
  Trick Loretta Morris 810 pts Ken Mead Memorial “L” 8/28/2010
MW Slalom Amy Craig 3.5/13m/55Kph 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/29/2017
OW Slalom Alex Lauretano 2.5/11.25m/55Kph Pan American Championships 9/19/2006
  Trick Alex Lauretano 7320 pts Cory Pickos Superstars 6/16/2007
  Jump Alex Lauretano 155ft/5.5/51Kph Pan American Championships 9/19/2006
  Overall Susie Lohr 3966 pts Masters Qualifier “R” 7/17/1997
B1 Slalom Wyatt Haines 2/12m/49kph Old Farms Record 7/9/2005
  Trick Jake Abelson 5940 Points 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2017
  Overall Jake Abelson 3027.7 NOPS 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2017
B2 Slalom Ty Robbins 4/12m/52kph Regina Jaquess Open 7/3/2021
  Trick Jake Abelson 8930 pts 2019 Goode US Nationals 8/7/2019
  Jump Ty Robbins 34.1m/112ft LymanLand June Jam 6/20/2021
  Overall Ty Robbins 3859.0 NOPS LymanLand June Jam 6/20/2021
B3 Slalom Wyatt Haines 1.5/10.75m/55kph 2009 Eastern Regionals 7/30/2009
  Trick Jake Abelson 11100 pts Masters Qualifying Series II 5/15/2021
  Jump Quinn Haines 42.1m/138 feet Eastern Regionals – Pangaea 8/2/2013
  Overall Benny Lohr 4032 pts Linda Giddens “R” 7/14/1990
B4 Slalom Jake Abelson 2.5/12.00m/58kph 2023 Eastern Regional The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
Trick Jake Abelson 11720 pts Ski Fluid Classic 4/28/2022
Jump Jake Abelson 46.1m/151ft 2023 Eastern Regional The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
Overall Jake Abelson 3145.9 NOPS 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/21/2022
B5 Slalom Wyatt Haines 3.5/10.75m/58Kph 2012 Goode National Championships 8/18/2012
  Trick Jake Abelson 11,970pts Malibu Open 9/16/2023
  Jump Dana Hinman 187 feet Sunset Fall Classic “R” 10/5/1996
  Overall Bob Hughes 3518 pts US Nationals “R” 8/17/1991
M1 Slalom Ken Autore 5/10.75m/58Kph Trophy Lakes R 9/3/1994
  Trick Benny Lohr 9090 pts Sunset Lakes Fall Classic “R” 10/4/1997
  Jump Dana Hinman 205 feet Sunset Lakes Fall Classic “R” 10/4/1997
  Overall Benny Lohr 3425 pts Eastern Regionals “R” 8/3/1997
M2 Slalom Nick Leuthauser 3.5/10.75m/58Kph HP August Swerve Sat 8/29/2015
  Trick Chet Raley 5870 pts Eastern Regionals “R” – Uxbridge 8/1/1986
  Jump Dan Zeisler 185 feet Sunset Lakes “R” 10/1/1994
  Overall Jonathan Paulovich 3017.2 NOPS 2018 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2018
M3 Slalom Sam Ingram 2/10.25m/55Kph 2005 Big Dawg 8/19/2005
  Slalom Lex Brumagin 2/10.25m/55Kph Fall Slalom 1 – Maiden, NC 9/15/2012
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 6100 pts Lake Holly “R” 9/2/1990
  Jump Danny Zeisler 173ft/54kph/5ft Old Farms July Record 7/10/2005
  Overall Rod Barney 2994.8 NOPS East Regionals – Lake Holly 8/0/2005
M4 Slalom John Burns 1/10.25m/55Kph Daves Regional Warm-up 7/1/2002
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 5270 pts Ken Mead Memorial “R” 8/22/2004
  Jump Danny Zeisler 179 feet Sunset Lakes Fall Classic “R” 10/3/2010
  Overall Don Henderson 3716.4 pts McCormick’s Fall Classic “R” 10/24/2000
M5 Slalom Greg Sund 2/1025/55kph Little Mountain Nautique Big Dawg Qualifier 8/5/2017
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 5270 pts Ken Mead Memorial “R” 9/1/1996
  Jump Hutch Haines 162ft/49.4m/51kph Labor of Love 3EV 9/8/2021
  Overall Don Henderson 4501.4 pts Sunset Fall Classic “R” 10/13/2001
M6 Slalom Chris Kopecky 4/11.25m/55Kph Eastern Regionals – Pangaea 8/2/2013
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 4110 pts Ken Mead Memorial 8/24/2014
  Jump William Gozzi 117ft/35.7m 2023 Nationals 8/11/2023
  Overall Gordon Gay 3202.2 NOPS 2004 Nationals 10/26/2003
M7 Slalom Bill Mahan 2/10.75m/52Kph Ken Mead Memorial “R” 8/25/2013
  Slalom Mike Tilton 2/10.75m/52Kph LaPoint Ski Park Fall Record 11/5/2022
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 3280 pts Ken Mead Memorial 8/22/2021
  Jump Ron Kokernak 96 feet Eastern Regionals “R” Twin Lakes 8/1/2002
  Overall Lou Abel 2000 NOPS Eastern Regionals – Lake Holly 8/0/2005
M8 Slalom Bill Mahan 3/11.25m/52Kph Ken Mead Memorial 8/21/2021
  Trick Steve Lohr 2520 pts Ken Mead Memorial 8/25/2019
  Jump Ron Kokernak 84 feet Eastern Regionals – Pangaea 8/2/2013
  Overall Bob Morris 2277.8 NOPS Eastern Regionals – Lake Holly 8/0/2006
M9 Slalom Bill Mahan 2/10.75/49kph Ken Mead Memorial 8/27/2022
  Trick Wilbert “Bill” Lohr 580 pts Ken Mead Memorial “R” 9/5/1998
  Jump Robert Reithner 38 feet Sunset Fall Classic “R” 10/6/2018
Overall John Howell 1090.1 NOPS Eastern Regionals – Lake Holly 7/30/2016
M10 Slalom John Howell 1/13.00m/49kph 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/22/2022
  Trick John Howell 500 pts 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/21/2022
Overall John Howell 1300.5 NOPS 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/22/2022
M55 Slalom Greg Sund 2/1025m/55kph Little Mountain Nautique Big Dawg Qualifier 8/5/2017
OM Slalom Jamie Beauchesne 1/9.75m/58Kph Trophy Lakes “R” 7/1/2003
  Trick Richard Abelson 9560 pts Ken Mead Memorial “R” 8/29/1999
  Jump Dana Hinman 214 feet McCormick Open “R” 10/25/1998
Overall Quinn Haines 3276.5 NOPS 2018 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2018