2023 Class C & Above Tournament Records

G1 Slalom Nadia Bennett 1/13m/49Kph Hank’s Pond 43 “C” 8/7/1992
(twice) Natalie Hammel 1/13m/49Kph Dave’s Pond C & USNationals R 8/9/1995
  Slalom Tia Byrne 1/13m/49Kph Summer Slalom 2020-2 7/14/2020
  Slalom Alexia Abelson 1/13m/49Kph 2020 Regionals The Pond at Avon 7/23/2020
Trick Emma Davis 3870 pts Ken Mead Memorial 7/10/2016
  Overall Alexia Abelson 2783.3 NOPS 2020 Regionals The Pond at Avon 7/23/2020
G2 Slalom Tia Byrne 2/12m/52kph Pangaea Record Slalom V2.0 9 7/3/2022
  Trick Alexia Abelson 5320 pts 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/20/2022
  Jump   59 feet Benchmark (2019 Regionals)  
  Overall Alexia Abelson 3837.8 NOPS 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/21/2022
G3 Slalom Alexia Abelson 5/11.25m/52kph OKEE Sept 17 – 2 RD Slalom ELR 9/17/2023
Trick Alexia Abelson 7440 pts Under 21 World Championships, Mexico 6/7/2023
Jump Susie Lohr 98 feet US Nationals “R” 8/18/1993
Overall Alexia Abelson 3828.9 NOPS Eastern Regionals – The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
G4 Slalom Zoe Carpenter 2/12.00m/55kph September Slalom Slam 9/11/2021
  Trick Emma Davis 4610 pts 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/20/2022
Jump Samantha Hill 28.9m/95ft 2020 Regionals The Pond at Avon 7/23/2020
Overall Cameron Davis 2772.9 NOPS Eastern Regionals – The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
G5 Slalom Sage Pottbecker 3/11.25m/55Kph Masters Last Chance Qualifier – Sunset Cup 5/21/2021
Trick Alex Lauretano 7180 pts Sunset Lakes Fall Classic 6/30/2006
Jump Alex Lauretano 151 feet 2006 Jr Open 6/3/2006
  Jump Susie Lohr 151 feet Masters Qualifier “R” 7/17/1997
  Overall Alex Lauretano 4174.2 NOPS Sunset Lakes Fall Classic 10/1/2005
W1 Slalom Ellie Whitlock 3/11.25m/55Kph Florida State Championships 7/13/2014
Trick Betsy Harris 4470 pts M.C. Eastern Regionals “R” 8/9/2000
Jump Sage Pottbecker 136/41.5m U21 Championships, Jalisco Mexico 6/15/2023
Overall Brenda Nichols 3407 pts CT State Champs “C” 7/22/1990
W2 Slalom Ellie Whitlock Kelley 1/11.25m/55Kph Busky Class “C” 5/30/2021
Trick Susie Davis 5650 pts Ken Mead Memorial "E" 9/2/2007
Jump Kathy Robbins 131 feet PA State Champs “C” 9/1/2002
Overall Ginger Jorden 3343.7 pts M.C. Eastern Regionals “R” 8/5/2001
W3 Slalom Terry Burns 2/11.25m/55Kph Burn’s 3rd Slalom “C” 6/27/1998
Trick Susie Davis 5980 pts Virginia State Championships 7/16/2017
Jump Becky Bartlett 106 feet 42nd Annual Lakes Region Open 7/16/2022
Overall Bea Debus 2381.4 pts W.V. Champs “C” 7/10/1988
W4 Slalom Terry Burns 2.5/12m/55Kph Burn’s 3rd Slalom “C” 9/8/2001
Trick Emmy Healy * 3880 pts Peck’s Pond “C” 6/22/1991
Jump Patti Drummey 90 feet New Hampshire Championship 7/31/2004
Overall Amy Craig 2157.8 NOPS 2018 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2018
W5 Slalom Donna Jenks 1.5/12m/52Kph September Slalom Record 2 West Palm 9/21/2014
Trick Emmy Healy 3560 pts MC Eastern Regionals “R” 8/5/2002
Jump Patti Jo Hocutt 49 feet Diamond State #21 7/26/2009
W6 Slalom Loretta Morris 3/12m/52Kph Burn’s 3rd Slalom “C” 8/21/1999
Trick Loretta Morris 2220 pts M.D. State Champs “C” 8/30/1997
W7 Slalom Loretta Morris 2/12m/49Kph East Regionals 2003 Daves Pond 8/5/2001
Trick Loretta Morris 2090 pts East Regionals – Lake Holly 8/9/2000
W8 Slalom Loretta Morris 3/13m/49Kph Trophy Lakes 9/2/2006
Trick Loretta Morris 1980 pts Maryland States at Lake Lou 7/8/2006
W9 Slalom Loretta Morris ** 1/13m/49Kph Who Needs Football When We Can Ski 9/24/2011
Trick Loretta Morris 1440 pts Dave’s August 3-Event “C” 8/21/2010
MW Slalom Amy Craig 3.5/13m/55Kph 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/29/2017
OW Slalom Alex Lauretano 2.5/11.25m/55Kph Pan American Championships 9/19/2006
Trick Alex Lauretano 7320 pts Cory Pickos Superstars 6/16/2007
Jump Alex Lauretano 155ft/5.5/51Kph Pan American Championships 9/19/2006
Overall Susie Lohr 3966 pts Masters Qualifier “R” 7/17/1997
B1 Slalom Chad Meny 3/12m/49kph Big Rock Pond 7/12/2008
Trick Jake Abelson 5940 Points 2017 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2017
Overall B. Kyle Tickle 3363 pts Eastern Regionals “R” 8/8/1993
B2 Slalom Ty Robbins 5.5/12m/52kph Daves 357 8/1/2021
  Trick Jake Abelson 8930 pts 2019 Goode US Nationals 8/7/2019
  Jump Ty Robbins 34.1m/112ft LymanLand June Jam 6/20/2021
  Overall Ty Robbins 3859.0 NOPS LymanLand June Jam 6/20/2021
B3 Slalom Wyatt Haines 2/10.75m/55kph Old Farms Summer Slalom League 2 7/15/2009
Slalom Chad Meny 2/10.75m/55kph Bootsarosa 3rd Slalom 8/18/2011
Trick Jake Abelson 11100 pts Masters Qualifying Series II 5/15/2021
Jump Quinn Haines 42.1m/138 feet Eastern Regionals – Pangaea 8/2/2013
Overall Benny Lohr 4032 pts Linda Giddens “R” 7/14/1990
B4 Slalom Wyatt Haines*** 4/10.75/58Kph Old Farms 2010 King of the Pond 9/18/2010
Trick Jake Abelson 11,720 pts Ski Fluid Classic 4/28/2022
Jump Jake Abelson 46.1m/151ft 2023 Eastern Regional The Pond at Avon 7/27/2023
Overall Jake Abelson 3145.9 NOPS 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/21/2022
B5 Slalom Wyatt Haines*** 4/10.75/58Kph Old Farms 2010 King of the Pond 9/18/2010
Trick Jake Abelson 11,970pts Malibu Open 9/16/2023
Jump Dana Hinman 187 feet Sunset Fall Classic “R” 10/5/1996
Overall Bob Hughes 3518 pts US Nationals “R” 8/17/1991
M1 Slalom Jamie Beauchesne 3/10.25m/58Kph 20th Ann. Lakes Reg. Open “C” 7/29/2000
Trick Kevin Jack 9560 pts 31st Annual Lakes Region Open 7/23/2011
Jump Dana Hinman 205 feet Sunset Lakes Fall Classic “R” 10/4/1997
Overall Benny Lohr 3425 pts Eastern Regionals “R” 8/3/1997
M2 Slalom Jamie Beauchesne 6/10.25m/58Kph 24th Annual Lakes Region Open 7/18/2004
Trick Todd Jameson 6030 pts Eastern Champs “C” 8/27/1983
Jump Dan Zeisler 185 feet Sunset Lakes “R” 10/1/1994
Overall Jonathan Paulovich 3091.4 NOPS 2020 Regionals The Pond at Avon 7/26/2020
M3 Slalom John Burns 4/10.25m/55Kph P.A. State Champs “C” 7/18/1999
Slalom Ken Autore 4/10.25m/55Kph Johns Lake 89 9/6/2008
Trick Lee Gotschalk 6100 pts Lake Holly “R” 9/2/1990
Jump Danny Zeisler 173ft/54kph/5ft Old Farms July Record 7/10/2005
Overall Tom Hinman 3015 pts King of the Pond “C” 9/6/1992
M4 Slalom John Burns 3/10.25m/55Kph Lake Lago Slalom Fest 9/17/2003
Trick Ken Mead 5710 pts Colonial Mixed “C” 7/7/1984
Jump Danny Zeisler 179 feet Sunset Lakes Fall Classic “R” 10/3/2010
Overall Don Henderson 3716.4 pts McCormick’s Fall Classic “R” 10/24/2000
M5 Slalom Greg Sund 1/9.75/55kph Johns Lake 117 6/23/2018
Trick Lee Gotschalk 5270 pts Ken Mead Memorial “R” 9/2/2007
  Jump Hutch Haines 162ft/49.4m/51kph Labor of Love 3EV 9/8/2021
Overall Don Henderson 4501.4 pts Sunset Fall Classic “R” 10/13/2001
M6 Slalom Greg Sund 1.5/10.25/55kph Twin Lakes 3 Rd Slalom 9/7/2019
Trick Lee Gotschalk 4110 pts Ken Mead Memorial 8/24/2014
Jump William Gozzi 117ft/35.7m 2023 Nationals 8/11/2023
Overall Gordon Gay 3202.2 NOPS 2004 Nationals 8/7/2004
M7 Slalom Bill Mahan 2/10.75m/52Kph Ken Mead Memorial “R” 8/25/2013
  Slalom Mike Tilton 2/10.75m/52Kph LaPoint Ski Park Fall Record 11/5/2022
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 3280 pts Ken Mead Memorial 8/22/2021
Jump Ron Kokernak 96 feet Eastern Regionals “R” Twin Lakes 8/3/2007
Overall Jerry White 2477 pts V.A. State Champs “C” 7/21/2001
M8 Slalom Bill Mahan 3/11.25m/52Kph Ken Mead Memorial 8/21/2021
Trick Steve Lohr 2820 pts Sparta Trick Championships 7/11/2020
Jump Ron Kokernak 96 feet Old Farms Sept Classic 9/15/2013
Overall Steve Lohr 2539.7 NOPS Lake Holly Challenge 7/18/2020
M9 Slalom Bill Mahan 2/10.75/49kph Ken Mead Memorial 8/27/2022
Trick John Howell 760 pts Ken Mead Memorial "C" 7/11/2016
Jump Joe Delsignore 68 feet PA state champs 2004 "C" – Daves Pond 7/17/2004
Overall John Howell 1107.6 NOPS Eastern Regionals – Lake Holly 7/30/2016
M10 Slalom John Howell 2/1300m/49kph Lee Mershon Memorial 9/19/2020
  Trick John Howell 500 pts 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/21/2022
  Overall John Howell 1300.5 NOPS 2022 Regionals at Timberlake 7/22/2022
M55K Slalom Greg Sund 1/9.75/55kph Johns Lake 117 6/23/2018
OM Slalom Jamie Beauchesne 1/9.75m/58Kph Trophy Lakes “R” 7/1/2003
Trick Richard Abelson 9560 pts Ken Mead Memorial “R” 8/29/1999
Jump Dana Hinman 214 feet McCormick Open “R” 10/25/1998
Overall Quinn Haines 3276.5 NOPS 2018 Eastern Regionals – Twin Lakes 7/28/2018
* – per 1/2003 council vote, E Healy post dated record recognized
** – Loretta Morris elected to ski 49kph instead of 46kph
*** – Council vote, Wyatt was 15 in a 14-17 year-old division before it split. Old B4 record became new B5 record.