Contact List 2017

Title Name/Email Address City State Zip Home Phone
EVP Jim Powell 8401 Silverdale Ct. Lorton VA 22079 703-395-7891
Outgoing EVP Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
National Director Hutch Haines 68 Old Wood Road Avon CT 06001 860-751-9216
National Director Jon Thacher 3715 Merlin Way Annandale VA 22003 703.338.2999
National Director Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Circle Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
Council – CT Matt Byrne 139 Farview Ave Wolcott CT 06716 863-838-6602
Council – DE Brett Brandau 405 Cicero Crossing Middletown DE 19709 302-354-4424
Council – ME Dave Robbins 97 Haven Rd. Windham ME 04062 207-892-8031
Council – MD Jean Giove 23309 Wilderness Walk Ct. Gaithersburg MD 20882 301-428-7281
President – MD Mike Sturdevant 29562 Porpoise Creek Rd. Trappe MD 21673 410-490-2410
Council – MA David Allen 124 Second St. Marlborough MA 01752 508-481-8876
Council – NH Scott Behner 203 Long Pond Road Northwood NH 03261 603-489-9212
Council – NJ Bill Fosbenner 4 Heritage Drive Beesleys Point NJ 08223
Council – NY George Vosburgh 392 Mahr Road Canajoharie NY 13317 518-577-0099
Council – NY Dean Rudy 1 Skimore Lane Penfield NY 14526 585-857-0153
Council – PA John Davis 5001 Meadowcrest Dr. Allison Park PA 15101 724-443-0587
Council – PA Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Circle Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
President – PA Jon Bickel PA
President – VT Bruce Epstien 13 S Pinnacle Ridge Rd Waterbury VT 05676 802-272-5324
Council – VT Darlene McCormick PO Box 877 Waitsfield VT 05673 802-496-4940
Council – VA Wick Merchant
Council – VA Karen Melnik 6301 Edsall Rd., Unit 204 Alexandria VA 22312 202-669-9546
President – VA Jim Powell 8401 Silverdale Ct. Lorton VA 22079 703-395-7891
Council – WV Sam Ingram 352 Pritts Rd. Swanton MD 21561 240-727-5045
Awards Hutch Haines 68 Old Wood Road Avon CT 06001 860-751-9216
Barefoot (ABC) Joe Malenfant 86 Casey Lane Colchester VT 05446 802-862-5439
By Laws Amy Craig 13350 Croom Rd Upper Marlboro MD 20772 301-579-9605
Clinics Tonya Maurer 177 Hope Valley Road Amston CT 06231 860-539-9287
Collegiate (NCWSA) Matt Byrne 15 Crystal Lane East Granby CT 06026 863-836-6602
Chairman, USA Water Ski Doug Robbins 2501 Acorn Court Wexford PA 15090 724-935-5333
Director, USA Water Ski Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Disabled (WSDA) Joel Zeisler 90 Housatonic Drive Sandy Hook CT 06482 203-426-0666
Drivers Committee Al Harris 7900 Carrie Lane Manassas VA 20111 703-369-1433
Guidebook Julie Erwin 185 Coventry Lane Longmeadow MA 01106 413-567-1677
Insurance, USA WaterSki Jeff Hardin 786 Stephanie Circle Great Falls VA 22066 703-244-9536
International Activities Ralph Hall 14106 Waters Edge Circle Midlothian VA 23112 804-739-6407
International Activities Hutch Haines 68 Old Wood Road Avon CT 06001 860-751-9216
Judges/Scorers Rating Dean Rudy 1 Skimore Lane Penfield NY 14526 585-857-0153
Junior Development TG Powell 8401 Silverdale Ct. Lorton VA 22079 793-395-7499
Regional Search/Site John Davis 5001 Meadowcrest Dr. Allison Park PA 15101 724-443-0587
Rules Committee David Allen 124 Second St. Marlborough MA 01752 508-481-8876
Rules Committee Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Circle Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
Safety Committee Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Secretary
Show Skiing (NSSA) Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Drive East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Skiers Rating Dana Hinman 40 Tower Lane Avon CT 06001 860-677-7303
Technical Committee Chip Shand 3754 Tennis Court Falls Church VA 22041 703-642-3671
Tournament Seeding Jennifer Frederick-Kelly 109 June Rd. Elma NY 14059 716-655-1061
Towboat Committee Doug Robbins 2501 Acorn Court Wexford PA 15090 724-935-5333
Treasurer Marie Baker 5 West Indian Lane Norristown PA 19403 610-539-0172
Tournament Coordinator Bill Fosbenner 4 Heritage Drive Beesleys Point NJ 08223 609-432-6233
Waterways Amy Craig 13350 Croom Rd Upper Marlboro MD 20772 301-579-9605
Webmaster Darlene McCormick P.O. Box 877 Waitsfield VT 05673 802-496-4940
Honorary Director Paul Allebach 636 Old Skippack Road Harleysville PA 215-368-1775
Honorary Director William Baker 5 W Indian Ln Eagleville PA 19403 610-539-0172
Honorary Director Patrick Byrne 15 Crystal Dr East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Honorary Director Robert Corson 23 Fox Hollow Rd Voorhees NJ 08043 856-767-0474
Honorary Director Roger Hammel 12027 Sugarland Valley Dr Herndon VA 20170 703-471-7769
Honorary Director Steven Lohr 25015 Sparta Rd Milford VA 804-633-5285
Honorary Director Tonya Maurer 177 Hope Valley Rd Amston CT 06231 860-539-9287
Honorary Director Doug Robbins 2501 Acorn Ct Wexford PA 15090 724-935-5333
Honorary Director Jerry Stansberry 20583 Bay Rd Rehoboth Beach DE 19971 703-256-2326

Prior year Officers and Council are archived by adding the year at the end of the URL before the slash, i.e. -2014/.